Home

Race Information

Organisation

Entry Information

Race Weekend

During the Race

Course

Detailed Maps

Detailed Directions

Checkpoints

Hazards

Mandatory Equipment & Runner Safety

Drop Bags

Pacers

Support Crews

Driving Directions

Transport

Pre-Race Dinner

Accommodation

Medical Research

Links

Entrants

Competitor Updates

Waiting List

Progress Times

 

THE GREAT NORTH WALK 100s

 

ALL-TIME LIST - 100 KILOMETRES

 

 

All-Time
Rank
Time Last
Name
First
Name
Address Year Category Gender
Rank
Category
Rank
1 09:55 SHATROV VLADIMIR Kahibah, NSW 2017* M18-39 1 1
2 9:58 McCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2012 M18-39 2 2
3 10:10 LOWE RYAN Macmasters Beach, NSW 2017* M18-39 3 3
4 11:09 CLIFTON LOU Mount Victoria, NSW 2017* F40-49 1 1
5 11:20 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2015 M40-49 4 1
6 11:23 LEE MARK WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M18-39 5 4
7 11:25 VIGUIER PIERRE MONTGEARD, FRANCE 2013 M18-39 6 5
8 11:31 ABEL MATTY NORTH MANLY, NSW 2014 M18-39 7 6
9 11:36 DAVIES BRENDAN BELFIELD, NSW 2011 M18-39 8 7
10 11:41 PERRY DOMINIC COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M18-39 9 8
11 11:51 BAKER SCOTT HAMILTON SOUTH, NSW 2016 M18-39 10 9
12 11:52 CALVERT WAYNE Pennant Hills, NSW 2017* M40-49 11 2
13 11:57 ARNOLD GEOFF Copacabana, NSW 2017* M18-39 12 10
14 11:58 WILTON LEE WARATAH WEST, NSW 2015 M18-39 13 11
15 12:06 SIMPSON CRAIG LAMBTON, NSW 2015 M50-59 14 1
16 12:10 LOUBRIAT CHRISTOPHE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M40-49 15 3
17 12:13 GRUNBAUM DANIEL Queenscliff, NSW 2017* M18-39 16 12
18 12:16 ROBERTSON MELISSA LONG JETTY, NSW 2261 2014 F18-39 2 1
19 12:21 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2008 M18-39 17 13
20 12:25 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M50-59 18 2
21 12:26 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2010 M18-39 19 14
22 12:28 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2260 2009 M18-39 20 15
23 12:36 CARDELLI BETH BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 F18-39 3 2
24 12:41 JOHNSON STEPHEN BALGOWLAH, NSW 2012 M18-39 21 16
25 12:44 BRISBIN GRANT WOY WOY, NSW 2016 M18-39 22 17
25 12:44 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PADSTOW HEIGHTS, NSW 2016 M40-49 22 4
27 12:48 STEPHENSON SHONA CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2011 F18-39 4 3
28 12:50 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 2011 M40-49 24 5
29 12:52 SIMS MICHAEL MOUNT KURING-GAI 2012 M18-39 25 18
29 12:52 NORRIS KYLEY East Maitland, NSW 2017* F40-49 5 2
31 12:53 LOLLBACK DAN RABY, NSW 2015 M18-39 26 19
32 12:55 HAYES CHRIS NEWCASTLE, NSW 2015 M50-59 27 3
33 12:56 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR NSW 2573 2009 M18-39 28 20
34 13:04 CALVERT WAYNE NORTH PARRAMATTA, NSW 2016 M40-49 29 6
35 13:06 ROBINSON CRAIG Bonny Hills, NSW 2017* M18-39 30 21
36 13:08 SIMPSON CRAIG LAMBTON, NSW 2014 M50-59 31 4
36 13:08 WILTON LEE WARATAH WEST, NSW 2298 2014 M18-39 31 22
38 13:18 PERTOT RUSSELL CARINDALE, QLD 2016 M40-49 33 7
39 13:20 BATTY TOM SUTHERLAND, NSW 2012 M18-39 34 23
39 13:20 RICHARDSON DOUG Cammeray, NSW 2017* M40-49 34 8
41 13:22 CARTY KATH RANDWICK, NSW 2015 F18-39 6 4
42 13:25 MILLS STEPHEN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 36 9
43 13:33 BROWN MALCOLM FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 37 24
43 13:33 KROEGER DANIEL FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 37 24
45 13:39 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2013 F40-49 7 3
46 13:44 MCCLYMONT TIFFANY FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2014 F18-39 8 5
46 13:44 BEST STEVEN WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 M18-39 39 26
48 13:45 COLLINS BRENT GREEN POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 40 10
48 13:45 GUILLAUME PASCAL NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M40-49 40 10
50 13:46 COOMBS DAVE KINGSCLIFF, NSW 2487 2009 M18-39 42 27
51 13:47 GOWING TIM BLAXLAND, NSW 2774 2014 M18-39 43 28
52 13:48 CALVERT WAYNE NORTHMEAD, NSW 2014 M18-39 44 29
53 13:50 STUART NATHAN ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 45 30
54 13:52 NUNN ANDREW Surry Hills, NSW 2017* M18-39 46 31
54 13:52 TREGEAR ROCHELLE Currans Hill, NSW 2017* F40-49 9 4
56 13:54 BEST NATALIE WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 F18-39 10 6
57 13:55 STUART NATHAN ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2323 2014 M18-39 47 32
58 13:56 THOMAS PETER WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2007 M18-39 48 33
59 13:59 GUEST STEVEN WADALBA, NSW 2012 M50-59 49 5
60 14:01 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2010 M40-49 50 12
60 14:01 BYRNE KEVIN GREEN POINT, NSW 2251 2014 M18-39 50 34
62 14:04 KIRKSMITH JASON WAMBERAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 52 35
63 14:08 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2010 M40-49 53 13
64 14:10 POBRE ERIK NEWCASTLE WEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 54 36
64 14:10 WATSON ADRIAN VALLEY HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M18-39 54 36
66 14:12 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 56 14
67 14:14 HEPWORTH JOHN YARRAMALONG, NSW 2259 2014 M18-39 57 38
67 14:14 MILES MICHAEL MARDI, NSW 2259 2009 M40-49 57 15
69 14:16 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2008 M40-49 59 16
70 14:17 BEST STEVEN WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 60 17
71 14:21 LASSERRE GEORGES NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2012 M50-59 61 6
72 14:22 KRANZ ADAM WAMBERAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 62 39
73 14:23 BRISTOW DAVID Frenchs Forest, NSW 2017* M40-49 63 18
74 14:24 CARTER MURRAY MARSFIELD, NSW 2122 2008 M18-39 64 40
74 14:24 STEVENSON JARRAD VALENTINE, NSW 2280 2014 M18-39 64 40
76 14:25 EVEREST MICHAEL CANTERBURY, VIC 2016 M18-39 66 42
77 14:27 PARKER NATHAN BEROWRA, NSW 2012 M18-39 67 43
78 14:29 LUDOWICI SARAH NORTH BALGOWLAH, NSW 2015 F18-39 11 7
79 14:32 SHAW DERREN SALAMAMDER BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 68 19
80 14:37 MCCLELLAN DARREN TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2010 M18-39 69 44
81 14:43 LAWRIE JOHN WAUCHOPE, NSW 2444 2014 M40-49 70 20
82 14:46 BURKE ASHLEY HORNSBY, NSW 2012 M40-49 71 21
83 14:47 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2012 F18-39 12 8
84 14:52 BAKER SCOTT CAMERON PARK, NSW 2285 2014 M18-39 72 45
84 14:52 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2011 M50-59 72 7
86 14:58 HODGENS PATRICK CASTLECRAG, NSW 2068 2009 M40-49 74 22
86 14:58 RAHMATE DELINA CUDGEN, NSW 2015 F40-49 13 5
88 15:01 DOLEY WESTON ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2323 2014 M50-59 75 8
88 15:01 WELSH JAMES EAST MAITLAND, NSW 2323 2014 M40-49 75 23
90 15:02 FORMAZ-PRESTON ANN ARTARMON, NSW 2015 F18-39 14 9
91 15:03 RIDLEY GRAHAM NORTH AVOCA, NSW 2260 2008 M40-49 77 24
92 15:04 MAILLAR EMMANUEL FRENCH POLYNESIA 2012 M50-59 78 9
93 15:05 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2012 F18-39 15 10
94 15:06 LASSERRE GEORGES NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M50-59 79 10
94 15:06 LAUER SIMON EPPING, NSW 2012 M18-39 79 46
96 15:08 THOMSON GREG AVOCA BEACH, NSW 2016 M40-49 81 25
97 15:09 ARNOLD GEOFF COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M18-39 82 47
98 15:13 BYRNES SHARON COPACABANA, NSW 2011 F40-49 16 6
99 15:15 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2007 F40-49 17 7
100 15:16 SIMS MICHAEL MOUNT KURING-GAI, NSW 2011 M18-39 83 48
100 15:16 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2007 M50-59 83 11
102 15:17 BYERS DARREN HIGHGATE HILL, QLD 4101 2006 M18-39 85 49
103 15:18 BARLOW NICHOLAS CASTLE COVE, NSW 2069 2008 M40-49 86 26
103 15:18 MILES MICHAEL MARDI, NSW 2259 2008 M40-49 86 26
105 15:19 HOPE KERRY Green Point, NSW 2017* F40-49 18 8
106 15:22 NOBLE MANDY-LEE HOLLAND PARK, QLD 2012 F18-39 19 11
106 15:22 ROBINSON CRAIG LAKE CATHIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 88 50
108 15:23 NAILER DANIEL PADDINGTON, QLD 2012 M18-39 89 51
108 15:23 TRIMMER JASON GLENHAVEN, NSW 2156 2014 M40-49 89 28
110 15:24 ELWIN SCOTT WAMBERAL  NSW  2260 2014 M40-49 91 29
111 15:26 COOMBS DAVE ADVANCETOWN, QLD 2015 M18-39 92 52
111 15:26 WALDRON AILEEN BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 2013 F18-39 20 12
113 15:28 GROSE FLEUR WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2025 2008 F18-39 21 13
113 15:28 FULTON MARK Stanmore, NSW 2017* M18-39 93 53
115 15:29 HANSEN JACOB SLAGELSE, DENMARK 2014 M18-39 94 54
115 15:29 STEELE GRAHAM MACMASTERS BEACH, NSW 2251 2014 M40-49 94 30
117 15:30 NORRIS KYLEY EAST MAITLAND, NSW 2016 F40-49 22 9
118 15:32 JUDD GAVIN TURRAMURRA, NSW 2012 M40-49 96 31
118 15:32 CAVENDISH CHARLIE Hunters Hill, NSW 2017* M40-49 96 31
118 15:32 YATES ROBIN Seaforth, NSW 2017* M40-49 96 31
121 15:33 CONLEY SCOTT CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2016 M40-49 99 34
121 15:33 MCLEAN STEPHANIE Berowra Heights, NSW 2017* F40-49 23 10
123 15:34 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON ROBIN MOSMAN, NSW 2016 M40-49 100 35
123 15:34 SILK TOM GREENWICH, NSW 2065 2007 M40-49 100 35
123 15:34 VICKERS SCOTT MEREWETHER, NSW 2012 M18-39 100 55
123 15:34 WELLER BEN SYDNEY, NSW 2016 M18-39 100 55
127 15:36 MENCINSKY TARAS PADDINGTON, NSW 2012 M40-49 104 37
128 15:37 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2009 M40-49 105 38
129 15:39 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2014 M50-59 106 12
130 15:40 BLACKMAN PAUL LAKELANDS, NSW 2282  2014 M40-49 107 39
130 15:40 BLEAKMAN DAN ROZELLE, NSW 2015 M18-39 107 57
132 15:43 VASQUEZ ALONSO HOLSWORTHY, NSW 2011 M40-49 109 40
133 15:44 HEMMILA CINDI SANDY POINT, NSW 2012 F40-49 24 11
134 15:45 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2007 M18-39 110 58
134 15:45 RIDLEY JO NORTH AVOCA, NSW 2260 2007 F40-49 25 12
136 15:47 IGNJATIC ROBERT NARRAWEENA, NSW 2013 M18-39 111 59
137 15:48 TURNER DAVID DUDLEY, NSW 2016 M50-59 112 13
138 15:50 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2010 M50-59 113 14
139 15:52 BARRETT MATT TERRIGAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 114 60
140 15:54 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2014 M50-59 115 15
141 15:55 LAFFERTY LISE SURRY HILLS, NSW 2011 F18-39 26 14
142 15:56 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2011 M50-59 116 16
142 15:56 MARKEY GAVIN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2011 M18-39 116 61
144 15:57 MASON ROB CHATSWOOD, NSW 2067 2009 M18-39 118 62
145 15:58 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 M40-49 119 41
145 15:58 WHITBOURN JARROD WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 M40-49 119 41
147 15:59 JAKUS GABOR Ferny Creek, VIC 2017* M40-49 121 43
147 15:59 TURNER DAVID Dudley, NSW 2017* M50-59 121 17
147 15:59 BACON MATT EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2012 M18-39 121 63
150 16:00 WU SIQI MELBOURNE, VIC 3000 2014 M18-39 124 64
151 16:01 THOMAS PETER HORNSBY, NSW 2012 M18-39 125 65
151 16:01 TINGATE TREVOR KIRRIBILLI, NSW 2061 2009 M40-49 125 44
153 16:02 O'SHEA MATTHEW NARARA, NSW 2011 M18-39 127 66
154 16:03 BACHVAROVA ANTONIYA SEAFORTH, NSW 2012 F40-49 27 13
155 16:07 BRISTOW DAVID FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2016 M40-49 128 45
155 16:07 DERNEE PHILL SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M18-39 128 67
157 16:12 POBRE ERIK FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2013 M18-39 130 68
158 16:13 GORDON JEREMY FORESTVILLE, NSW 2012 M18-39 131 69
159 16:15 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M40-49 132 46
160 16:18 ADAMSKI BRETT CRONULLA, NSW 2012 M18-39 133 70
161 16:20 MURRAY GIOIA FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2016 F18-39 28 15
162 16:23 HAMATY SABINA CAMBEWARRA, NSW 2013 F40-49 29 14
162 16:23 MARKEZIC JASON SYDNEY, NSW 2000 2008 M18-39 134 71
164 16:27 DUNNE MATT Bateau Bay, NSW 2017* M40-49 135 47
165 16:28 CUTLER ROD CASULA, NSW 2170 2009 M40-49 136 48
166 16:29 HODDER LACHLAN COWAN, NSW 2014 M18-39 137 72
167 16:30 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 F50-59 30 1
167 16:30 LYLE KAREN NORTH MANLY, NSW 2016 F18-39 30 16
167 16:30 SMITH NICK CHERRYBROOK, NSW 2126 2014 M18-39 138 73
170 16:31 DOYLE LUKE EMU PLAINS, NSW 2750 2010 M18-39 139 74
171 16:33 ARCHER NATHAN ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M18-39 140 75
172 16:36 DUERDEN ANDREW Avoca Beach, NSW 2017* M50-59 141 18
172 16:36 WHITBOURN JARROD WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 141 49
174 16:38 HARRISON SHARON NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2250 2006 F18-39 32 17
174 16:38 TURNBULL SIMON PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 143 76
176 16:40 AUSTIN DAVID MONA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 144 19
177 16:41 FRENCH ADAM LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, CANADA  2009 M18-39 145 77
178 16:42 BROCK TROY DAVISTOWN, NSW 2016 M40-49 146 50
178 16:42 BROWN MARK PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2444 2014 M40-49 146 50
180 16:43 JUDD GAVIN SOUTH TURRAMURRA, NSW 2011 M18-39 148 78
181 16:45 MAHER MICHAEL PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2012 M18-39 149 79
182 16:46 FRAHN DANIEL CHERRYBROOK, NSW 2126 2014 M18-39 150 80
183 16:47 MOREL OLIVIER FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2015 M40-49 151 52
184 16:48 HISCOCK LISA Manly, NSW 2017* F18-39 33 18
184 16:48 PHILLIPS WAYNE Como, NSW 2017* M40-49 152 53
184 16:48 PACKER ROD PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 152 81
184 16:48 PRICE MARTIN ROBIGANA, TAS 2015 M60-69 152 1
184 16:48 SMITHERS BRAD MT COLAH, NSW, 2079 2014 M50-59 152 20
189 16:50 CARMAN DAVID TUSMORE, SA 2015 M40-49 156 54
190 16:52 BROCK JULIE Killarney Vale, NSW 2017* F50-59 34 2
191 16:53 PRICE MARTIN PUTNEY, NSW 2112 2009 M50-59 157 21
192 16:54 ADAMSKI BRETT CARINGBAH SOUTH, NSW 2229 2014 M18-39 158 82
192 16:54 WILLIAMS MARK BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2082 2009 M18-39 158 82
194 16:56 MURRAY GIOIA MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 F18-39 35 19
195 16:58 CARROLL TANYA MANLY, NSW 2016 F40-49 36 15
196 17:00 DOMONKOS STEVE TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2016 M40-49 160 55
197 17:02 CHU MARGARET CHURCH POINT, NSW 2016 F50-59 37 3
197 17:02 STOCKWELL DOTTI POINT FREDERICK, NSW 2015 F50-59 37 3
199 17:03 ROBSON JESSICA BRUCE, ACT 2617 2008 F18-39 39 20
200 17:04 PHILLIPS TONY BELMORE, NSW 2015 M18-39 161 84
201 17:06 MACQUEEN PEGGY NEW FARM, QLD 4005 2008 F18-39 40 21
202 17:08 HERNANDEZ RIOS DAMARA KAHIBAH, NSW 2016 F18-39 41 22
202 17:08 MICHELL DAVID INGLEBURN, NSW 2565 2008 M18-39 162 85
202 17:08 RYAN BRAD ELEEBANA, NSW 2016 M50-59 162 22
202 17:08 VAN DER JAGT NGAIRE BALMAIN, NSW 2015 F18-39 41 22
206 17:10 CORREA VICTOR BEXLEY, NSW 2207 2008 M50-59 164 23
207 17:11 BLACKMORE RHYS DUDLEY, NSW 2014 M18-39 165 86
207 17:11 RAYWARD ANNA HAMILTON EAST, NSW 2303 2014 F40-49 43 16
209 17:12 HALIM VELAN Pennant Hills, NSW 2017* F40-49 44 17
209 17:12 MCDONALD WARREN Pennant Hills, NSW 2017* M40-49 166 56
209 17:12 AVERY GARY MEREWETHER, NSW 2016 M40-49 166 56
212 17:14 THOMAS PETER HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2010 M18-39 168 87
213 17:15 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2008 M40-49 169 58
214 17:18 CAMPBELL DAVID Artarmon, NSW 2017* M50-59 170 24
215 17:20 WALSH BRENDAN CROMER, NSW 2015 M40-49 171 59
216 17:22 FROST MICHAEL WYOMING, NSW 2013 M40-49 172 60
216 17:22 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2013 F18-39 45 24
216 17:22 ROBERTSON OWEN MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 M18-39 172 88
216 17:22 STROEMER GAVIN HAYWARDS BAY, NSW 2016 M18-39 172 88
216 17:22 CASLICK MELISSA Kurri Kurri, NSW 2017* F40-49 45 18
216 17:22 KATEN KIRRILLY Kahibah, NSW 2017* F18-39 45 24
222 17:26 ATKINSON JENNIFER LYALL BAY, NEW ZEALAND 2012 F18-39 48 26
223 17:28 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2012 M50-59 175 25
223 17:28 JARVIS ROBERT CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 175 61
225 17:36 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2016 F40-49 49 19
226 17:39 RIVELLI DEAN COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M40-49 177 62
226 17:39 TUCKER MARK BENSVILLE, NSW 2016 M40-49 177 62
228 17:41 HOPE MARK GREEN POINT, NSW 2013 M40-49 179 64
228 17:41 MACLEAN GEORDI DARLINGTON, NSW 2016 F40-49 50 20
230 17:45 FLETCHER PAUL Berowra, NSW 2017* M50-59 180 26
231 17:46 PEMBERTON STEVE BRISBANE, QLD 2013 M18-39 181 90
232 17:47 DONNET CATHY TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2008 F40-49 51 21
233 17:49 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2009 M18-39 182 91
234 17:50 HUBER DAN TENAMBIT, NSW 2013 M18-39 183 92
234 17:50 LAW BRAD SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M50-59 183 27
234 17:50 MONKS PAUL CROYDON, VIC 3136 2007 M18-39 183 92
234 17:50 ROBINSON SIMON AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M18-39 183 92
238 17:51 BOYCE ROBERT CHIRNSIDE PARK, VIC 3116 2007 M40-49 187 65
238 17:51 LYNCH CIARAN EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2013 M18-39 187 95
240 17:52 GIBLIN MANDY HOBART, TAS 7001 2014 F40-49 52 22
240 17:52 MCINTYRE TONY HOBART, TAS 7001 2014 M40-49 189 66
242 17:53 JARDINE KEVIN Mount Colah, NSW 2017* M60-69 190 2
243 17:54 DEVERE-BERTLES ANNIE Woongarrah, NSW 2017* F40-49 53 23
243 17:54 EMR MARK KIRRAWEE, NSW 2011 M18-39 191 96
245 17:55 FLETCHER PAUL BEROWRA, NSW 2016 M50-59 192 28
246 17:57 DEVENEY STEVEN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M18-39 193 97
247 17:59 TURNER DAVID DUDLEY, NSW 2290 2014 M50-59 194 29
248 18:01 WHITTLE WES MANLY, NSW 2016 M18-39 195 98
248 18:01 KELSO GREG Laguna, NSW 2017* M40-49 195 67
250 18:03 BARTOLETTI PIERRE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M50-59 197 30
251 18:05 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2015 F40-49 54 24
252 18:08 GREEN PAUL AVALON, NSW 2012 M40-49 198 68
252 18:08 TEMBLETT IAN EAST GOSFORD, NSW  2250 2014 M50-59 198 31
254 18:09 PASS DAVID Bobs Farm, NSW 2017* M50-59 200 32
255 18:10 ZACHAN CALLUM EAGLE VALE, NSW 2015 M40-49 201 69
256 18:12 GUEST STEVE BLUE HAVEN, NSW 2262 2006 M40-49 202 70
257 18:13 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2229 2007 M18-39 203 99
258 18:16 WRIGHT JAMES Rockhampton, QLD 2017* M50-59 204 33
259 18:18 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2007 M40-49 205 71
260 18:19 KINCHINGTON MATTHEW LEICHHARDT, NSW 2005 M18-39 206 100
260 18:19 TOBY MIKE MUDGEERABA, QLD 2015 M40-49 206 72
262 18:22 HILL PETER PADDINGTON, NSW 2013 M18-39 208 101
262 18:22 McCORMACK MATT ADAMSTOWN, NSW 2013 M40-49 208 73
264 18:24 JARDINE KEVIN MT COLAH, NSW 2079 2014 M60-69 210 3
265 18:26 RAMILLON NICOLAS SURRY HILLS, NSW 2010 2008 M18-39 211 102
265 18:26 TICHON LARISSA BURWOOD, NSW 2012 F18-39 55 27
267 18:27 FIRTH STEPHEN RYDE, NSW 2112 2006 M40-49 212 74
268 18:28 BEARD HELEN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2012 F40-49 56 25
268 18:28 McGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2011 M40-49 213 75
268 18:28 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2012 F40-49 56 25
271 18:29 MORAN JAMES NEW LAMBTON HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M40-49 214 76
272 18:31 BOOKS KELLY FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2094 2009 F40-49 58 27
272 18:31 JUDD GAVIN SOUTH TURRAMURRA, NSW 2074 2009 M18-39 215 103
274 18:35 DAY ALEC BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M18-39 216 104
274 18:35 GHANEM ALEX MUDGEE, NSW 2016 M40-49 216 77
276 18:37 SOLOMON DAN ADAMSTOWN, NSW 2015 M40-49 218 78
277 18:45 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2013 F50-59 59 5
278 18:47 MURPHY JASON CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2011 M18-39 219 105
279 18:49 CAMERON KATHERINE CURL CURL, NSW 2011 F40-49 60 28
279 18:49 CAMERON ANGUS CURL CURL, NSW 2011 M40-49 220 79
279 18:49 LARISOVA VERONIKA BONDI, NSW 2016 F18-39 60 28
282 18:51 WALLACE GREG OATLEY, NSW 2223 2010 M40-49 221 80
283 18:52 WHITEMAN CATHY NORTH RYDE, NSW 2016 F50-59 62 6
284 18:53 CUPITT BART CRONULLA, NSW 2230 2009 M18-39 222 106
285 18:54 JARDINE KEVIN MOUNT COLAH, NSW 2016 M60-69 223 4
286 18:55 GIBSON STEVE DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2014 M40-49 224 81
287 18:57 SPANGL JURGEN FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2015 M40-49 225 82
288 19:04 ELLIOTT BOB GLENHAVEN, NSW 2156 2007 M60-69 226 5
289 19:05 TAN SEOW PING HONG KONG 2014 F40-49 63 29
290 19:06 KRANZ ADAM SAN REMO, NSW 2011 M18-39 227 107
291 19:07 HULL MICHAEL TASCOTT, NSW 2250 2007 M40-49 228 83
291 19:07 WILSON PETER COOGEE, NSW 2034 2007 M18-39 228 108
293 19:08 LITTERICK BRUCE UMINA BEACH, NSW 2015 M50-59 230 34
293 19:08 LAUER SIMON HOMEBUSH WEST, NSW 2140 2010 M18-39 230 109
295 19:09 GREEN JOEL GREEN POINT, NSW 2251 2008 M18-39 232 110
296 19:12 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2153 2009 M18-39 233 111
296 19:12 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2007 M40-49 233 84
298 19:13 BRANN ERIKA BEAUMONT HILLS, NSW 2013 F18-39 64 29
299 19:14 RICE LEE BRUCE, ACT 2617 2009 M18-39 235 112
300 19:16 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2036 2009 F18-39 65 30
301 19:17 O'SHEA MATTHEW NARARA, NSW 2250 2009 M18-39 236 113
302 19:19 SCHULTZ LINDSEY TERRIGAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 237 114
303 19:21 OSBORN JAMIE SINGAPORE 2011 M40-49 238 85
303 19:21 SHIELDS PHILIP BRONTE, NSW 2011 M40-49 238 85
305 19:22 KATEN KIRRILLY BAR BEACH, NSW 2016 F18-39 66 31
305 19:22 OLIVER STEVE BOSSLEY PARK, NSW 2176 2014 M18-39 240 115
307 19:23 HEPWORTH ANNABEL ANNANDALE, NSW 2014 F40-49 67 30
307 19:23 LITTERICK BRUCE UMINA BEACH, NSW 2257 2014 M50-59 241 35
309 19:25 MCGREGOR DAVID ELIZABETH BAY, NSW 2015 M18-39 242 116
309 19:25 PETTICA ANDREW PADDINGTON, NSW 2015 M18-39 242 116
311 19:27 MORRELL SANDON BURPENGARY, QLD 2011 M18-39 244 118
312 19:28 GATES CALLAN Green Point, NSW 2017* M18-39 245 119
312 19:28 HARVEY SARAH Umina Beach, NSW 2017* F18-39 68 32
312 19:28 PAXTON SABRINA Ettalong, NSW 2017* F18-39 68 32
315 19:30 DIJOUX NICOLAS SURRY HILLS, NSW 2010 2014 M18-39 246 120
316 19:32 SCURRY GRANT BORONIA, VIC 2012 M50-59 247 36
317 19:32 PHILLIPS JOSHUA LEUMEAH, NSW 2013 M18-39 248 121
318 19:33 KAZAMA YOICHI TOKYO, JAPAN 2016 M40-49 249 87
319 19:34 JENNINGS ERIC SPRINGWOOD, NSW 2013 M18-39 250 122
320 19:40 GRAY STEPHEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2012 M60-69 251 6
321 19:43 PARKER GARETH MANLY, NSW 2095 2008 M18-39 252 123
322 19:48 MILLER KOLYA LANE COVE, NSW 2066 2010 M18-39 253 124
322 19:48 MONTANES GABRIEL WAVERLEY, NSW 2024 2007 M18-39 253 124
324 19:49 FLETCHER PAUL BEROWRA, NSW 2015 M50-59 255 37
324 19:49 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2011 M50-59 255 37
326 19:50 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2131 2008 F40-49 70 31
327 19:52 HANNEY ROGER PETERSHAM, NSW 2049 2010 M18-39 257 126
327 19:52 FOX ROBERT NORTH NARRABEEN, NSW 2101 2008 M50-59 257 39
329 19:55 GRAY STEVEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2250 2008 M50-59 259 40
329 19:55 LOCKWOOD BELINDA LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2008 F40-49 71 32
329 19:55 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2008 M40-49 259 88
329 19:55 TONG RAMON MARYVILLE, NSW 2293 2014 M50-59 259 40
333 19:56 KELLEWAY MALCOLM MIDDLE COVE, NSW 2012 M50-59 262 42
334 19:59 O'CONNOR KATHLEEN MENAI, NSW 2011 F18-39 72 34
335 20:00 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2290 2008 M40-49 263 89
336 20:04 TEMPLE NEIL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2012 M40-49 264 90
337 20:05 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2015 M40-49 265 91
338 20:06 ENCARNACION DEO CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 266 92
339 20:07 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW  2050 2010 M50-59 267 43
340 20:08 COOK REBECCA ROWENA, NSW 2387 2014 F18-39 73 35
340 20:08 KING JACQUELINE ARMIDALE, NSW 2350 2014 F40-49 73 33
340 20:08 TAKAHASHI JUNKO ST LEONARDS, NSW 2065 2014 F18-39 73 35
343 20:11 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2016 M40-49 268 93
344 20:12 SANDISON GORDON WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 269 94
345 20:14 STANWAY LYNN CROMER, NSW 2015 F40-49 76 34
346 20:15 QUINN GERRY MONA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 270 44
347 20:17 TEMPLE NEIL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2011 M40-49 271 95
348 20:18 HUGHES PAT WOODRISING, NSW 2012 M60-69 272 7
348 20:18 ISBERG DOM ARCADIA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 272 45
348 20:18 MARSHALL SARAH-JANE KINGSFORD, NSW 2012 F18-39 77 37
351 20:23 WARMERDAM SEBASTIAN NAREMBURN, NSW 2016 M50-59 274 46
352 20:25 ENGLISH STEPHEN MEREWETHER, NSW 2011 M50-59 275 47
352 20:25 HORSBURGH TIM NORTHMEAD, NSW 2016 M18-39 275 127
352 20:25 BERNARD PAUL LEICHHARDT, NSW 2016 M40-49 275 96
352 20:25 SCHWEBEL RON BEACON HILL, NSW 2100 2006 M50-59 275 47
356 20:30 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2036 2010 F18-39 78 38
356 20:30 MCHUGH JOHN Kiama, NSW 2017* M50-59 279 49
358 20:40 MARTIN STEVE SPEERS POINT, NSW 2014 M18-39 280 128
359 20:49 MARTIN THOMAS KATOOMBA, NSW 2015 M50-59 281 50
359 20:49 MULLINS PETER NICHOLLS, ACT, 2913. 2014 M50-59 281 50
361 20:53 BROWN GREGORY UMINA BEACH, NSW 2257 2008 M40-49 283 97
362 20:55 HANNA PATRICK SINGAPORE, SINGAPORE, SINGAPORE 2015 M40-49 284 98
363 20:56 AVERY GARY MEREWETHER, NSW 2015 M18-39 285 129
363 20:56 GRAY STEVEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2014 M60-69 285 8
363 20:56 MCHUGH JOHN KIAMA, NSW 2016 M50-59 285 52
363 20:56 VERNON GRAHAME CESSNOCK, NSW 2012 M40-49 285 99
367 20:57 FOWLER GRAHAM UMINA BEACH, NSW 2012 M40-49 289 100
368 21:02 ECOIFFIER SABRINA NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2013 F18-39 79 39
368 21:02 ECOIFFIER DOMINIQUE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2013 M40-49 290 101
370 21:03 ADAMS CAROL MINCHINBURY, NSW 2770 2009 F40-49 80 35
370 21:03 LOBSEY PHILIP CAMPSIE, NSW 2194 2010 M18-39 291 130
370 21:03 SANDERSON KATE MT MARTHA, VIC 3934 2009 F18-39 80 40
373 21:05 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2005 M40-49 292 102
374 21:06 PFEIFFER SCOTT KOTARA, NSW 2015 M60-69 293 9
375 21:08 GLUER ROBERT MACKAY, QLD 4740 2009 M18-39 294 131
375 21:08 SPANGL JURGEN MANLY, NSW 2013 M40-49 294 103
375 21:08 TSOI TONY Barton, ACT 2017* M50-59 294 53
375 21:08 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2015 M50-59 294 53
379 21:09 KONUMA MUTSUKO JAPAN 2012 F18-39 82 41
379 21:09 KONUMA AKIRA JAPAN 2012 M18-39 298 132
381 21:14 NOURSE MARC BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 2016 M40-49 299 104
382 21:16 ANDERSON VIC INGLEBURN, NSW 2565 2008 M50-59 300 55
382 21:16 SUN LEO NORTH RYDE, NSW 2113 2014 M18-39 300 133
382 21:16 VAN DYK LYNDA OATLEY, NSW 2223 2008 F40-49 83 36
385 21:17 BACON SARAH EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2324 2014 F18-39 84 42
385 21:17 BACON MATT EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2324 2014 M40-49 302 105
387 21:19 KNIGHT NIGEL OURIMBAH, NSW 2011 M18-39 303 134
388 21:24 HORSBURGH TIMOTHY NORTHMEAD, NSW 2152 2014 M18-39 304 135
388 21:24 KIERNAN TONY ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS, NSW 2289 2014 M40-49 304 106
390 21:26 KONUMA MUTSUKO TOKYO, JAPAN 2013 F18-39 85 43
390 21:26 KONUMA AKIRA TOKYO, JAPAN 2013 M40-49 306 107
392 21:27 QUINN GERRY MONA VALE, NSW 2103 2009 M50-59 307 56
393 21:34 GUSTARD CRAIG LISAROW, NSW 2013 M40-49 308 108
394 21:35 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2011 F18-39 86 44
395 21:35 SWAIN ELIZABETH WINDSOR, QLD 2011 F40-49 87 37
396 21:38 FOX ROBERT NORTH NARRABEEN, NSW 2011 M50-59 309 57
396 21:38 JEPHCOTT GRANT GOROKA, PAPUA NEW GUINEA 2016 M40-49 309 109
396 21:38 LEAHY WILMA NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2016 F18-39 88 45
396 21:38 STANIFORTH SCOTT PYMBLE, NSW 2016 M18-39 309 136
396 21:38 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2011 F40-49 88 38
401 21:40 YAP KENG LOON CHATSWOOD, NSW 2016 M18-39 312 137
402 21:48 CASLICK MELISSA KURRI KURRI, NSW 2016 F40-49 90 39
403 21:49 SEARBY ADAM THE BASIN, VIC 2013 M18-39 313 138
2017*: Bushirefire course: due to bushfires on parts of the course to CP1 the race stared at the intersection of Mill Lane and Heaton Road, off Sandy Creek road, Quorrobolong. Distance from the Start to CP 1 was 25.1km instead of 28.6km in all former races.

 

Race Records

Past Winners

Honour Roll

All-Time 100 Miles

All-Time 100 Kilometres

Past Years