Home

Race Information

Organisation

Entry Information

Race Weekend

During the Race

Course

Detailed Maps

Detailed Directions

Checkpoints

Hazards

Mandatory Equipment & Runner Safety

Drop Bags

Pacers

Support Crews

Driving Directions

Transport

Pre-Race Dinner

Accommodation

Medical Research

Links

Entrants

Competitor Updates

Waiting List

Progress Times

 

THE GREAT NORTH WALK 100s

 

ALL-TIME LIST - 100 MILES

 

 

All-Time
Rank
Time Last
Name
First
Name
Address Year Category Gender
Rank
Category
Rank
1 19:27 DAVIES BRENDAN WOODFORD, NSW 2012 M18-39 1 1
2 19:36 DAVIES BRENDAN Woodford, NSW 2017* M40-49 2 1
3 20:56 McCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2014 M40-49 3 2
4 21:26 LOCKE TIM WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2016 M18-39 4 2
5 21:57 WARD JOE Fairlight, NSW 2017* M18-39 5 3
6 22:02 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 6 4
7 22:22 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR, NSW 2011 M18-39 7 5
8 22:44 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2011 M18-39 8 6
9 23:09 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2016 M40-49 9 3
10 23:17 BRISBIN GRANT Woy Woy, NSW 2017* M18-39 10 7
11 23:23 O'LOUGHLIN JONATHAN BIRCHGROVE, NSW 2011 M18-39 11 8
12 23:30 COCHRANE TIM NORTH PARRAMATTA, NSW 2151 2007 M18-39 12 9
12 23:30 WAUGH DAVID TARINGA, QLD 4068 2007 M18-39 12 9
14 23:33 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PADSTOW HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 14 4
15 23:34 REDFERN STEPHEN Heathcote, NSW 2017* M40-49 15 5
16 23:40 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA. NSW 2012 M40-49 16 6
17 23:46 GRAHAM DAVE KINGSTON, ACT 2604 2014 M40-49 17 7
18 23:47 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 M18-39 18 11
19 23:49 BRUINS ROBYN SYDENHAM, NSW 2016 F18-39 1 1
20 23:53 MILLER JUSTIN Currans Hill, NSW 2017* M18-39 19 12
21 23:58 FOWLER GILL BALMAIN, NSW 2012 F18-39 2 2
22 24:07 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2014 M40-49 20 8
23 24:10 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2015 M18-39 21 13
24 24:20 GARCIA BENEITO VICENTE JUAN ALICANTE, SPAIN 2014 M18-39 22 14
25 24:25 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2016 M18-39 23 15
26 24:28 McCLELLAN DARREN TERRIGAL, NSW 2011 M18-39 24 16
27 24:30 DONALDSON ANDREW MURRUMBATEMAN, NSW 2582 2014 M40-49 25 9
27 24:30 LAYSON ANDREW Berowra Heights, NSW 2017* M50-59 25 1
29 24:33 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2010 M18-39 27 17
30 24:38 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2015 M40-49 28 10
31 24:40 CARTY KATH RANDWICK, NSW 2016 F18-39 3 3
32 24:44 LOLLBACK DAN Gledswood Hills, NSW 2017* M18-39 29 18
32 24:44 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2011 M40-49 29 11
34 24:45 BYRNE KEVIN GREEN POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 31 12
35 24:50 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 32 13
35 24:50 LAUER SIMON Glebe, NSW 2017* M40-49 32 13
37 24:57 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2042 2007 M18-39 34 19
38 25:02 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2012 M40-49 35 15
39 25:03 MARKEY GAVIN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2013 M40-49 36 16
39 25:03 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2011 F18-39 4 4
41 25:06 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 37 17
42 25:09 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 38 18
43 25:15 GALLAGHER IAN GREENWICH, NSW 2011 M18-39 39 20
43 25:15 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN NSW 2088 2009 M18-39 39 20
45 25:20 BAKER JESS LANE COVE, NSW 2011 F18-39 5 5
46 25:21 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2011 M40-49 41 19
47 25:27 CUTHBERT PAUL WATSON, ACT 2013 M40-49 42 20
47 25:27 RANSON BRENT ROKEBY, TAS 7019 2014 M40-49 42 20
47 25:27 LYNDON TIM SYDENHAM, NSW 2016 M18-39 42 22
50 25:28 MCINERNEY GARTH WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2015 M18-39 45 23
51 25:29 MARTIN BROOK TERREY HILLS, NSW 2016 F18-39 6 6
52 25:36 CARDELLI BETH BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2010 F18-39 7 7
53 25:37 MURDOCK ADRIAN ST LEONARDS, NSW 2016 M18-39 46 24
54 25:38 SMIT ROCCO SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M18-39 47 25
55 25:39 MCDERMOTT SONIA NARELLAN,  NSW  2567 2014 F40-49 8 1
56 25:45 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2014 M40-49 48 22
57 25:49 FARRELLY CHANTELLE CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 F18-39 9 8
58 25:59 DOSE WESLEY COORANBONG, NSW 2012 M18-39 49 26
59 26:05 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2014 F40-49 10 2
60 26:06 GRAHAM DAVE KURRABA POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 50 23
61 26:07 RIORDAN GERARD Rose Bay, NSW 2017* M18-39 51 27
62 26:10 HAYES CHRIS Waratah, NSW 2017* M50-59 52 2
63 26:13 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR NSW 2573 2010 M18-39 53 28
64 26:14 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2014 M40-49 54 24
65 26:15 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2082 2014 M50-59 55 3
66 26:18 WAUGH DAVID SUNRISE BEACH, QLD 2005 M18-39 56 29
67 26:26 MCDONALD MICHAELA Woollahra, NSW 2017* F18-39 11 9
68 26:27 MULHOLLAND SHAUN NEWMARKET, QLD 2015 M40-49 57 25
69 26:29 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2009 M40-49 58 26
70 26:31 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2042 2008 M40-49 59 27
71 26:39 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2015 M40-49 60 28
72 26:41 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 M18-39 61 30
73 26:52 GOERKE DAMON WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2025 2007 M18-39 62 31
74 26:54 KIRKBANK-ELLIS GORDI NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2014 M40-49 63 29
75 26:56 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2008 M50-59 64 4
76 26:57 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2007 M18-39 65 32
77 26:59 LE MARINEL PHILL GLEBE, NSW 2012 M18-39 66 33
78 27:01 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2016 F40-49 12 3
79 27:06 SPENCER JEREMY SEAHOLME, VIC 2016 M40-49 67 30
80 27:12 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 68 31
80 27:12 WILDIG ROB FRESHWATER, NSW 2015 M18-39 68 34
82 27:13 ROBBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2009 M40-49 70 32
83 27:15 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2016 M40-49 71 33
84 27:17 MONKS PAUL CROYDON HILLS, VIC 2013 M18-39 72 35
85 27:18 MACQUEEN PEGGY NEW FARM, QLD 4005 2009 F18-39 13 10
86 27:19 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 73 34
87 27:24 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2016 M40-49 74 35
88 27:27 HACK MARTIN NORTH ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 2013 M40-49 75 36
89 27:28 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2015 F18-39 14 11
90 27:37 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2016 M18-39 76 36
91 27:39 MARKEY GAVIN Berowra Heights, NSW 2017* M40-49 77 37
92 27:40 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2007 M18-39 78 37
93 27:43 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2012 M40-49 79 38
93 27:43 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 F40-49 15 4
95 27:44 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2015 M40-49 80 39
96 27:46 LAPSYS CARROL BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 1355 2007 F18-39 16 12
96 27:46 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2008 M18-39 81 38
96 27:46 THWAITES MICK BANYO, QLD 2012 M18-39 81 38
99 27:47 WAUGH RACHEL TARINGA, QLD 4068 2008 F18-39 17 13
100 27:48 THOMSON GREG Avoca Beach, NSW 2017* M40-49 83 40
101 27:51 MURPHY PHILIP GLENHAVEN, NSW 2016 M40-49 84 41
102 27:52 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2013 M40-49 85 42
103 27:54 MURPHY PHILIP Glenhaven, NSW 2017* M40-49 86 43
104 27:57 PICKERING GARY EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2011 M50-59 87 5
105 27:59 WHEELER JASON SHANES PARK, NSW 2015 M18-39 88 40
106 28:04 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2011 M18-39 89 41
107 28:05 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2259 2010 M40-49 90 44
108 28:07 WHEAT ALAN Cammeray, NSW 2017* M40-49 91 45
109 28:11 HESS JOCHEN Mosman, NSW 2017* M50-59 92 6
110 28:13 WILDER CHRIS Eat Maitland, NSW 2017* M18-39 93 42
111 28:17 TOYNE CHRIS Kaleen, ACT 2017* M40-49 94 46
112 28:18 PRICE MARTIN LANENA, TAS 2012 M60-69 95 1
113 28:20 SCOINES ROB WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M50-59 96 7
113 28:20 WOOLLEY ROBERT NEWINGTON, NSW 2127 2014 M18-39 96 43
115 28:21 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2011 M18-39 98 44
116 28:23 DARWIN ADAM CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 99 45
116 28:23 GUEST STEVEN WADALBA, NSW 2011 M40-49 99 47
116 28:23 HEDGES JOE CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 99 45
119 28:24 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2011 M40-49 102 48
120 28:29 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2012 M50-59 103 8
121 28:30 MONKS PAUL CROYDON HILLS, VIC 2015 M18-39 104 47
122 28:34 BRUINS ROBYN GREENWICH, NSW 2015 F18-39 18 14
122 28:34 LYNDON TIM GREENWICH, NSW 2015 M18-39 105 48
124 28:37 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2010 F18-39 19 15
124 28:37 SCOINES ROBERT WAMBERAL, NSW 2015 M50-59 106 9
126 28:40 WEIR SAMUEL CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD 2013 M18-39 107 49
127 28:44 MURPHY PHILIP GLENHAVEN, NSW 2015 M40-49 108 49
128 28:46 BROCK TROY Davistown, NSW 2017* M40-49 109 50
128 28:46 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2007 M40-49 109 50
130 28:48 BOWEN ANDY COOROIBAH, QLD 2012 M40-49 111 52
130 28:48 GRAHAM DAVE JERVIS BAY, NSW 2012 M40-49 111 52
132 28:50 FARRELLY CHANTELLE MILSONS POINT, NSW 2015 F18-39 20 16
133 28:51 SCHWEITZER GUY MURRUMBA DOWNS, QLD 2016 M40-49 113 54
134 28:54 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2013 M40-49 114 55
135 28:56 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2016 M50-59 115 10
135 28:56 KIRKSMITH JASON WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M18-39 115 50
137 28:59 HUGHES MICHAEL MOSMAN, NSW 2012 M18-39 117 51
137 28:59 TURNBULL CHRIS ST LEONARDS, NSW 2011 M18-39 117 51
139 29:00 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2008 M50-59 119 11
140 29:04 BACHVAROVA ANTONIYA EPPING, NSW 2013 F40-49 21 5
140 29:04 EVISON GEOFF Balmain, NSW 2017* M50-59 120 12
142 29:05 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2008 M18-39 121 53
143 29:08 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2015 M40-49 122 56
144 29:09 LEWIS JOE BENTLEIGH EAST, VIC 2016 M40-49 123 57
145 29:10 BENAYOUN STÉPHANE NEDLANDS, WA 2011 M40-49 124 58
145 29:10 BLEAKMAN DAN ROZELLE, NSW 2011 M18-39 124 54
145 29:10 WYND NIKKI LYSTERFIELD, VIC 2013 F40-49 22 6
148 29:11 PRICE MARTIN PUTNEY, NSW 2112 2010 M50-59 126 13
149 29:13 WILLIAMSON KERRIE Cashmere, QLD 2017* F40-49 23 7
150 29:15 RICHARDSON DOUG CAMMERAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 127 59
151 29:16 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2009 F50-59 24 1
152 29:18 KIRKBANK-ELLIS GORDI NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2060 2010 M40-49 128 60
153 29:22 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2016 M50-59 129 14
154 29:24 BURKE NICOLE Dee Why, NSW 2017* F18-39 25 17
155 29:25 MCCLELLAN DARREN TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2015 M40-49 130 61
156 29:30 IREMONGER ROB AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M18-39 131 55
157 29:31 COLEMAN TERRY MAROUBRA, NSW 2035 2009 M18-39 132 56
157 29:31 MASON ROB CHATSWOOD, NSW 2010 M18-39 132 56
159 29:36 BARLOW NICHOLAS ST IVES, NSW 2075 2014 M40-49 134 62
159 29:36 MIHALAKELLIS GEORGE MT WAVERLEY, VIC 2016 M18-39 134 58
159 29:36 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2016 M50-59 134 15
162 29:37 WEIR SAM CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD 4223 2014 M18-39 137 59
163 29:39 BOWERS STEPHEN Glen Alpine, NSW 2017* M40-49 138 63
164 29:40 COLLINS BRENT GREEN POINT, NSW 2012 M18-39 139 60
164 29:40 BLAKE JONATHAN ILLAWONG, NSW 2234 2014 M40-49 139 64
166 29:41 HAYWARD TODD ARANDA, ACT 2012 M18-39 141 61
167 29:42 GRUBERT DOUG KAYENA, TAS 2015 M18-39 142 62
168 29:47 TREASURE BEN QUINNS ROCKS, WA 2015 M40-49 143 65
169 29:48 DEVLIN JULES BYRON BAY, NSW 2013 M18-39 144 63
170 29:49 HANNEY ROGER PETERSHAM, NSW 2011 M18-39 145 64
171 29:50 MARSHALL KELVIN PALM BEACH, QLD 4221 2008 M40-49 146 66
172 29:51 LOLLBACK DAN RABY, NSW 2016 M18-39 147 65
172 29:51 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2012 M18-39 147 65
174 29:52 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2009 F18-39 26 18
175 29:53 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2011 M40-49 149 67
176 29:57 MACMILLAN KATHERINE PARK ORCHARDS, VIC 2013 F18-39 27 19
177 30:05 DUBOIS ANDY NEWTOWN, NSW 2012 M40-49 150 68
178 30:08 WARNER MARCUS DARLING POINT, NSW 2011 M40-49 151 69
179 30:09 COLEMAN TERRY MAROUBRA, NSW 2035 2008 M18-39 152 67
179 30:09 SMITH INNES BREAKFAST POINT, NSW 2137 2008 M18-39 152 67
181 30:21 WRIGHT IAN PEARCE, ACT 2607 2006 M50-59 154 16
182 30:24 WHITTEN PHILIP FAIRY MEADOW, NSW 2519 2009 M18-39 155 69
183 30:28 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2013 M40-49 156 70
184 30:30 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2014 M18-39 157 70
184 30:30 CLEAR DAVID BEECROFT, NSW 2010 M50-59 157 17
186 30:31 CAMPBELL SETH WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M40-49 159 71
186 30:31 HEWITSON PAUL WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M40-49 159 71
188 30:33 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2009 M50-59 161 18
189 30:34 LILLEY ALLISON ROSEVILLE, NSW 2069 2007 F18-39 28 20
190 30:36 HONG KEITH MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 162 71
191 30:37 LILLEY ALLISON TURRAMURRA, NSW 2074 2009 F18-39 29 21
192 30:38 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2013 M40-49 163 73
193 30:43 NICHOLSON ADRIAN BONDI, NSW 2015 M18-39 164 72
194 30:51 GAZDAG TAMAS H 2000 SZENTENDRE, HUNGARY 2008 M40-49 165 74
194 30:51 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2008 M50-59 165 19
194 30:51 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2008 M40-49 165 74
194 30:51 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2008 M40-49 165 74
198 30:52 LAFFERTY LISE RANDWICK, NSW 2031 2014 F18-39 30 22
199 30:55 DOLEZAL MILAN POINT FREDERICK, NSW 2250 2014 M40-49 169 77
200 31:03 CUTHBERT PAUL WATSON, ACT 2012 M40-49 170 78
201 31:04 MCDONALD ANDREW HILLSIDE, VIC 3043 2014 M40-49 171 79
202 31:14 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2011 M40-49 172 80
203 31:15 MATTINGLY ROB LANE COVE WEST, NSW 2012 M40-49 173 81
204 31:17 BLACKMAN PAUL LAKELENDS, NSW 2016 M40-49 174 82
205 31:21 KAVANAGH ADAM LILYFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 175 73
206 31:22 BYRNE SIMON SUFFOLK PARK, NSW, 2481 2014 M40-49 176 83
207 31:23 COLEMAN TERRY ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2007 M18-39 177 74
207 31:23 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MT DRUITT, NSW 2011 M40-49 177 84
209 31:25 DOKE MARIE MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2008 F40-49 31 8
210 31:27 McGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2012 M40-49 179 85
211 31:33 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2014 M40-49 180 86
211 31:33 LILLEY ALLISON ROSEVILLE, NSW 2069 2008 F18-39 32 23
211 31:33 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2008 F18-39 32 23
214 31:35 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MT DRUITT, NSW 2770 2010 M40-49 181 87
215 31:39 COOTE PEITA Forbes, NSW 2017* F18-39 34 25
215 31:39 HIRAKAWA KAORI Potts Point, NSW 2017* F18-39 34 25
217 31:43 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2012 F40-49 36 9
217 31:43 TRUMPER JANE DEE WHY, NSW 2012 F50-59 36 2
219 31:44 BOWERS STEPHEN GLEN ALPINE, NSW 2012 M40-49 182 88
219 31:44 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2012 M40-49 182 88
219 31:44 KRANZ ADAM SPRINGFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 182 75
222 31:48 MENCINSKY TARAS Paddington, NSW 2017* M40-49 185 90
222 31:48 ROBERTS SIMON NARRE WARREN SOUTH, VIC 2016 M40-49 185 90
224 31:49 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2010 M18-39 187 76
224 31:49 PICKERING GARY EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2010 M50-59 187 20
226 31:50 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2008 M40-49 189 92
227 31:52 DARWIN ADAM CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 M18-39 190 77
228 31:55 KULINITSCH LEAH Rushcutters Bay, NSW 2017* F18-39 38 27
229 31:59 LYNCH CIARÁN EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2257 2014 M40-49 191 93
230 32:01 HANAVAN MICHAEL MONA VALE, NSW 2015 M50-59 192 21
231 32:06 SIEGLE JESS SCHOFIELDS, NSW 2016 F18-39 39 28
232 32:07 BAXTER WAYNE TUATAPERE, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 193 94
232 32:07 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2005 M40-49 193 94
234 32:08 MARSHALL KELVIN TUGUN, QLD 4224 2010 M40-49 195 96
235 32:09 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2006 M40-49 196 97
236 32:10 BRANN ERIKA Beaumont Hills, NSW 2017* F18-39 40 29
237 32:11 COLLIN MAT Coogee, NSW 2017* M18-39 197 78
238 32:16 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2009 M40-49 198 98
239 32:19 LINES PETER VALE PARK, SA 5081 2007 M40-49 199 99
240 32:20 DAWSON MARTYN CREMORNE, NSW 2090 2014 M50-59 200 22
240 32:20 MATTINGLY ROB DENISTONE, NSW 2114 2014 M50-59 200 22
242 32:23 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2100 2014 M40-49 202 100
243 32:24 GREGORY WAYNE MONTEREY, NSW 2005 M40-49 203 101
244 32:27 BARLOW NICHOLAS ST IVES, NSW 2013 M40-49 204 102
245 32:28 BURKE NICOLE DEE WHY, NSW 2016 F18-39 41 30
245 32:28 HILL HAROLD Chapel Hill, NC, USA 2017* M40-49 205 103
247 32:32 MIDDLETON ALEXIS NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2011 M18-39 206 79
248 32:34 HEWAT ANDY GEELONG, VIC 2015 M50-59 207 24
249 32:35 DRUMMOND STEVE SMYTHESDALE, VIC 2011 M40-49 208 104
249 32:35 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 2011 M50-59 208 25
249 32:35 RANSON BRENT ROKEBY, TAS 2013 M40-49 208 104
252 32:38 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2007 M50-59 211 26
253 32:42 KERR DANIEL NARRABUNDAH, ACT 2604 2014 M40-49 212 106
253 32:42 SMITHERS BRAD MOUNT COLAH, NSW 2015 M50-59 212 27
255 32:43 WYE GRAHAM Frenches Forest, NSW 2017* M50-59 214 28
256 32:44 GIBSON STEVEN DEE WHY, NSW 2015 M40-49 215 107
257 32:46 COATE JAMES Smithfield, QLD 2017* M40-49 216 108
257 32:46 EISLER MARITA WOODY POINT, QLD 2013 F18-39 42 31
259 32:47 DRUMMOND STEVE SMYTHESDALE, VIC 3351 2014 M50-59 217 29
259 32:47 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2014 M50-59 217 29
261 32:50 HUGHES MICHAEL MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 219 80
261 32:50 VICKERS SCOTT MEREWETHER, NSW 2013 M18-39 219 80
263 32:53 SCOINES ROBERT WAMBERAL, NSW 2011 M50-59 221 31
264 32:54 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2086 2010 M40-49 222 109
265 32:57 BOWEN ANDREW TEWANTIN, QLD 5465 2010 M18-39 223 82
265 32:57 CHRISTIE JAMES HAMILTON SOUTH, NSW 2303 2010 M40-49 223 110
267 32:58 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2010 M18-39 225 83
268 32:59 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2120 2008 M40-49 226 111
268 32:59 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2011 M50-59 226 32
270 33:16 MIHALAKELLIS GEORGE MT WAVERLEY, VIC 2015 M18-39 228 84
271 33:18 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2010 F50-59 43 3
272 33:22 BARNES TAMSIN TOOWONG, QLD 4066 2008 F18-39 44 32
272 33:22 BRIDLE BILLY WYONGAH, NSW 2014 M18-39 229 85
274 33:25 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2007 M18-39 230 86
275 33:26 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2229 2008 M18-39 231 87
275 33:26 CHAMBERLAIN MATTHEW BLACKMANS BAY, TAS 2012 M40-49 231 112
277 33:27 BENAYOUN STEPHANE NEDLANDS, WA 2012 M40-49 233 113
277 33:27 WHEELER JASON SHANES PARK, NSW 2013 M18-39 233 88
279 33:30 CHU MARGARET CHURCH POINT, NSW 2011 F40-49 45 10
279 33:30 WOOD JOHN LOVETT BAY, NSW 2011 M40-49 235 114
279 33:30 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2011 M50-59 235 33
282 33:35 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2014 M50-59 237 34
283 33:36 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2250 2014 F40-49 46 11
284 33:38 BARTHOLOMEW ASHLEY BALWYN NORTH, VIC 2013 M50-59 238 35
285 33:39 WALLACE GREG Oatley, NSW 2017* M50-59 239 36
286 33:41 PEACH ELOUISE TUMUT, NSW 2720 2014 F40-49 47 12
287 33:42 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2015 F50-59 48 4
287 33:42 HEDGES JOE NAREMBURN, NSW 2015 M18-39 240 89
287 33:42 MACDONALD HELEN NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2012 F40-49 48 13
290 33:46 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2013 M40-49 241 115
291 33:47 ROBERTSON OWEN MANLY, NSW 2012 M18-39 242 90
292 33:51 MADDEN DAVID NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 243 116
292 33:51 GROVE JAMES FAIRFIELD, VIC 3078 2006 M18-39 243 91
292 33:51 SCHOT MARTIN BURNSIDE, QLD 4560 2006 M40-49 243 116
295 33:52 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2012 M50-59 246 37
295 33:52 CAMPBELL GRANT KANWAL, NSW 2013 M40-49 246 118
297 33:55 DOMONKOS STEVE TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2015 M40-49 248 119
297 33:55 HARVEY-JAMIESON SUSANNAH HOLLAND PARK WEST, QLD 4121 2010 F18-39 50 33
299 33:56 SIEGLE JESS COLLAROY, NSW 2097 2014 F18-39 51 34
300 33:57 HOLLAND CLARE WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 F50-59 52 5
300 33:57 MILLER KARL WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 M40-49 249 120
302 33:59 COLAGIURI PETE GYMEA, NSW 2012 M18-39 250 92
303 34:01 FOGG DAVE DAVISTOWN, NSW  2251 2014 M50-59 251 38
303 34:01 FRASER LACHLAN MARYSVILLE, VIC 3779 2008 M40-49 251 121
305 34:02 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA SOUTH, NSW 2013 F40-49 53 14
305 34:02 BROCK RENAE Shortland, NSW 2017* F40-49 53 14
307 34:03 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2015 M18-39 253 93
307 34:03 WILSON GUY WILLOUGHBY EAST, NSW 2015 M40-49 253 122
309 34:04 MEANY ANTHONY Kotara, NSW 2017* M40-49 255 123
310 34:05 AUSTIN KATHRYN NORTH ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 2016 F40-49 55 16
310 34:05 TOMPKIN TERRY OAK FLATS, NSW 2016 M40-49 256 124
312 34:08 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2011 M18-39 257 94
312 34:08 WAUGH RACHEL ARMIDALE, NSW 2011 F18-39 56 35
314 34:10 WARMERDAM SEBASTIAN NAREMBURN, NSW 2065 2008 M40-49 258 125
315 34:12 HARDIE MICHAEL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2012 M18-39 259 95
316 34:15 HIGHFIELD SARAH CRONULLA, NSW 2230 2014 F40-49 57 17
317 34:17 BRUN-SMITS MARINA MULLUMBIMBY CREEK, NSW 2014 F50-59 58 6
318 34:21 CAMPBELL GRANT KANWAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 260 96
319 34:22 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2006 M50-59 261 39
320 34:25 MCKNIGHT RORY WOLLONGONG, NSW 2500 2009 M18-39 262 97
321 34:28 HERRMANN JAN KILLARA, NSW 2005 M40-49 263 126
322 34:30 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, NSW 2016 M50-59 264 40
322 34:30 MIHALAKELLIS GEORGE Mt Waverley, VIC 2017* M40-49 264 127
322 34:30 NICOLAS JOSE SINGAPORE 2014 M40-49 264 127
325 34:31 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2015 M50-59 267 41
325 34:31 LOVEGROVE KRISTY KAREELA, NSW 2015 F18-39 59 36
327 34:33 HAWTHORNE NEIL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2065 2009 M50-59 268 42
327 34:33 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2009 M50-59 268 42
327 34:33 ROBERTS DAMON MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2014 M40-49 268 129
330 34:35 MCCORMACK ASHLEY MELBA, ACT 2615 2014 M18-39 271 98
331 34:37 HEWAT ANDY Geelong, VIC 2017* M50-59 272 44
331 34:37 METCALFE ANTHONY Wagga Wagga, NSW 2017* M40-49 272 130
333 34:38 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2012 M50-59 274 45
334 34:39 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2012 M50-59 275 46
334 34:39 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 F18-39 60 37
336 34:42 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2015 M50-59 276 47
337 34:44 GILL OLIVER FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 277 99
338 34:45 WARD SEAN BONDI BEACH, NSW 2016 M40-49 278 131
339 34:46 CAMPBELL MICKEY OATLEY, NSW 2012 M40-49 279 132
339 34:46 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2006 M50-59 279 48
341 34:48 MAXWELL HAILEY KAREELA, NSW 2016 F18-39 61 38
342 34:49 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2011 M40-49 281 133
343 34:50 CRONSHAW JASE STANMORE, NSW 2048 2014 M40-49 282 134
343 34:50 JONES DAVID OYSTER BAY, NSW 2225 2014 M18-39 282 100
345 34:51 BERRIMAN BEN Mount Riverview, NSW 2017* M40-49 284 135
345 34:51 MCGREGOR IAN FOREST LODGE, NSW 2016 M50-59 284 49
347 34:53 CONNOR ADAM ARTARMON, NSW 2016 M40-49 286 136
347 34:53 BARLOW NICK CASTLE COVE, NSW 2011 M40-49 286 136
347 34:53 GREEN PAUL AVALON, NSW 2107 2014 M40-49 286 136
347 34:53 LIGHTFOOT GARY CHURCH POINT, NSW 2105 2014 M50-59 286 50
347 34:53 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2770 2009 M40-49 286 136
352 34:54 BROWN GREGORY UMINA BEACH, NSW 2015 M50-59 291 51
353 34:55 BARNES TAMSIN TOOWONG, QLD 4066 2007 F18-39 62 39
353 34:55 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2007 M40-49 292 140
353 34:55 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M50-59 292 52
353 34:55 ROSENSTEIN PHIL SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND 20905, USA 2007 M18-39 292 101
353 34:55 TURNER TIM KIAMA DOWNS, NSW 2533 2007 M40-49 292 140
358 34:56 HAYMAN DAVID JANNALI, NSW 2013 M40-49 296 142
358 34:56 MIK GERIK GRONINGEN, THE NETHERLANDS 2014 M50-59 296 53
360 34:57 CONNOR ADAM ARTARMON, NSW 1570 2014 M40-49 298 143
360 34:57 HASSALL ROLAND PADDINGTON, NSW 2021 2014 M40-49 298 143
362 34:58 BRUN-SMITS MARINA MULLUMBIMBY CREEK, NSW 2013 F50-59 63 7
363 34:59 BYRNE PATRICK BOX HILL, VIC 2016 M50-59 300 54
363 34:59 COLLETT JERI SINGAPORE 2010 F18-39 64 40
365 35:00 LEUNG KA HANG HURSTVILLE, NSW 2013 M18-39 301 102
366 35:01 BYRNE PATRICK BOX HILL, VIC 3128 2014 M50-59 302 55
367 35:04 MEAD LAWRENCE HORNSBY, NSW 2007 2006 M18-39 303 103
368 35:06 ZHANG NERO ZETLAND, NSW 2016 M18-39 304 104
369 35:09 HARVEY-JAMIESON SUSANNAH HOLLAND PARK WEST, QLD 2011 F18-39 65 41
370 35:11 BELL STEPHEN Camperdown, NSW 2017* M18-39 305 105
370 35:11 JACKSON CHRIS Drummoyne, NSW 2017* M18-39 305 105
372 35:13 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2006 M40-49 307 145
372 35:13 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2006 M18-39 307 107
374 35:14 DAWSON MARTYN CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 M50-59 309 56
374 35:14 SHARLAND RIGGS JENNIE CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 F40-49 66 18
376 35:15 MCGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2015 M50-59 310 57
376 35:15 MORETON JOHN AYSNEY, NSW 2015 M50-59 310 57
378 35:16 YIM HENG FATT SELANGOR, MALAYSIA 2014 M40-49 312 146
378 35:16 BARLOW NICK Thornleigh, NSW 2017* M50-59 312 59
380 35:18 HANNEY ROGER ST IVES, NSW 2013 M18-39 314 108
381 35:19 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2010 M40-49 315 147
381 35:19 WANG ZHAOHUA Sydney, NSW 2017* M40-49 315 147
383 35:20 DANIEL RICHARD AVALON, NSW 2011 M18-39 317 109
384 35:22 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2014 M50-59 318 60
385 35:23 TEH YEE CHUAN SELANGOR, MALAYSIA 2013 M18-39 319 110
386 35:26 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2120 2009 M40-49 320 149
386 35:26 LAENEN RUTH MOUNT CROSBY, QLD 2012 F18-39 67 42
386 35:26 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2009 M18-39 320 111
386 35:26 TRUMPER JANE DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2009 F40-49 67 19
390 35:27 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2008 M50-59 322 61
390 35:27 TRUMPER JANE ARTARMON, NSW 2064 2008 F40-49 69 20
390 35:27 WYE GRAHAM FRENCH'S FOREST, NSW 2086 2008 M40-49 322 150
393 35:28 LOWNDES STEPHEN WARRIEWOOD, NSW 2102 2009 M50-59 324 62
393 35:28 QIU ZHIJIANG Shanghai, CHINA 2017* M40-49 324 151
395 35:30 DARWIN ADAM NAREMBURN, NSW 2013 M18-39 326 112
395 35:30 STEVENS RONALD REDHEAD, NSW 2012 M50-59 326 63
395 35:30 WOOD JOHN LOVETT BAY, NSW 2105 2009 M40-49 326 152
398 35:31 DONNET CATHY TERRIGAL, NSW 2015 F50-59 70 8
399 35:32 MCKINNON NADINE DUNEDIN, NEW ZEALAND 2008 F18-39 71 43
399 35:32 POH SEIVLAND OXLEY, QLD 2015 F40-49 71 21
399 35:32 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2013 M18-39 329 113
402 35:33 HUBER DAN TENAMBIT, NSW 2011 M18-39 330 114
403 35:34 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2010 M40-49 331 153
403 35:34 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2011 M50-59 331 64
403 35:34 CRAIG DAVID BUNDEENA, NSW 2013 M50-59 331 64
406 35:37 BROWN DAVID BALGOWLAH, NSW 2093 2014 M50-59 334 66
406 35:37 CARROLL GARY ROBINA, QLD 2015 M18-39 334 115
408 35:38 LEE KIAN HWEE KLANG, MALAYSIA 2012 M18-39 336 116
408 35:38 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2007 M40-49 336 154
408 35:38 NG SEOW KONG SHANGHAI, CHINA 2012 M50-59 336 67
408 35:38 ORR ANNA MORWELL, VIC 2012 F18-39 73 44
408 35:38 WIJAYA HENDRA BOGOR, INDONESIA 2012 M40-49 336 154
413 35:40 BROOKS RICHARD NORTH BONDI, NSW 2016 M50-59 340 68
413 35:40 DEAN MATHEW NARRABEEN, NSW 2016 M40-49 340 156
415 35:41 PENTEADO ANA NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2015 F40-49 74 22
416 35:42 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2153 2010 M18-39 342 117
416 35:42 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2010 M40-49 342 157
416 35:42 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2210 2010 M18-39 342 117
416 35:42 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2010 M40-49 342 157
420 35:43 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2010 M40-49 346 159
420 35:43 FANELLI EDEN MANGROVE MOUNTAIN, NSW 2012 M18-39 346 119
422 35:44 THOMPSON BILL MONQEBUP, WA 2016 M70+ 348 1
423 35:45 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2007 M60-69 349 2
423 35:45 MUNNS PETER HAWTHORN, NSW 2016 M40-49 349 160
423 35:45 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2010 M60-69 349 2
426 35:46 LEE-JOHNSON LISA CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA T3C 1T6 2008 F18-39 75 45
426 35:46 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2008 M60-69 352 4
428 35:47 WILLIAMS LYNN EAST LINDFIELD, NSW 2070 2014 F60-69 76 1
429 35:48 MORETON JOHN COLLAROY BEACH, NSW 2097 2014 M40-49 353 161
429 35:48 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2210 2009 M18-39 353 120
429 35:48 SILK TOM GREENWICH, NSW 2065 2009 M40-49 353 161
429 35:48 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2010 M50-59 353 69
429 35:48 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2016 M18-39 353 120
429 35:48 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2006 M60-69 353 5
435 35:49 SIEM BJORNAR NEWMARKET, QLD 2012 M18-39 359 122
436 35:50 BARCLAY NICK PALM BEACH, QLD 4223 2009 M18-39 360 123
436 35:50 BENDALL RAELENE ROCKYVIEW, QLD 2012 F18-39 77 46
436 35:50 EVISON GEOFF  BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2009 M40-49 360 163
436 35:50 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2009 M40-49 360 163
440 35:51 LACANLALE JONNIFER CLARK FREEPORT ZONE, PHILIPPINES 2010 M40-49 363 165
440 35:51 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2009 M60-69 363 6
442 35:55 HERNANDEZ NAHILA MEXICO 2014 F40-49 78 23
443 35:58 AUSTIN DAVID MONA VALE, NSW 2015 M50-59 365 70
2017*: Bushfire course: due to bushfires on parts of the course to CP1 the race stared at the intersection of Mill Lane and Heaton Road, off Sandy Creek road, Quorrobolong. Distance from the Start to CP 1 was 25.1km instead of 28.6km in all former races.

 

Race Records

Past Winners

Honour Roll

All-Time 100 Miles

All-Time 100 Kilometres

Past Years